Phone:
(07) 3356 0080
Mobile:
0438 560 297
Fax:
(07) 3356 0080
Email: 



Queensland Retailers and Shopkeepers Association Logo
Member

Website Privacy Policy
A AAudio Data Vision Conference Hire

This document is the Website Privacy Policy of A AAudio Data Vision Conference Hire (DVCH). It explains how DVCH handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

DVCH Website

DVCH does not intentionally collect personally identifiable information about visitors to our web site, unless you knowingly and voluntarily provide your personal information, for example, by filling in our online quotation request form. As with most web sites, our server compiles log files that show the IP address of the visitor, date, time, and pages visited. Web log information is reviewed at times and periodically deleted. Agegregate statistics of information in web logs is used to review access to our site including which pages of DVCH's site are most popular. . Cookies. may be used on our website to provide correct information and services to our web site visitors. Cookies are simple text information files that are saved to your computer's hard disk for record keeping between visits to our website. You can set your browser to refuse cookies.

Personal Information Collection

Personal information provided by you to DVCH through our website form is not stored in a database and is used for business purposes only for example, quotation or hiring documentation. DVCH will take all reasonable steps to keep secure and accurate any information which we hold about you. Email addresses collected will not used for unsolicited emails (spam).

Disclosure of Personal Information

DVCH will not disclose any information about you to third parties without your consent, unless: required by law: to provide services requested; protect rights, property or personal safety; or the business assets are transferred to another party.

Changes to Privacy Policy

This policy may be updated at times, but any changes will not reduce the privacy protection set out above and will not affect information previously collected, unless required by law or otherwise beyond DVCH's control, e.g. technology changes. If you have any privacy concerns regarding DVCH's website, queries concerning this privacy policy or wish to know what personal information we hold about you, contact Mr. Matt Barnes .





Click for larger image

plasma screen hire brisbane

data projector hire brisbane

camcorder hire brisbane

digital camera hire brisbane

data projector hire brisbane

Audio Data Vision Conference Hire Home | Audio Visual Rental Equipment | Purchase Enquiry Form | Replacement Projector Bulb Enquiry Form
Audio Visual FAQ | Audio Visual Hints and Tips | Website Privacy Policy | Audio Visual Hire Enquiry Form | Audio Visual Links | Articles

Hire equipment availability subject to change without notice. © 2006 A AAudio Data Vision Conference Hire.
100% Australian Company ABN: 145 6360 8440